Are Starburst Vegan?

Unfortunately, no.  Starburst are not vegan, and here's why...

In the U.S., Starburst  list gelatin as an ingredient which is animal-derived. Outside the US, I suggest checking the ingredients for gelatin and/or “confectioners glaze”.

Are Starburst lollipops vegan? Unfortunately, no. They also contain gelatin!

Are Starburst jelly beans vegan? Starburst jelly beans are not vegan. They list beeswax in the ingredients which is not vegan

Want to know which candies ARE vegan?  Check out our list of 39 vegan candy options!